Is ITALIAN PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED TRI-COLOR ROTELLI (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], TOMATO POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKE HEART, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID ADDED), SUGAR, CARROTS, SALT, ONION, OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, CRUSHED GARLIC, DICED PARSLEY, GRANULATED ONION, DRIED OREGANO, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED BASIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ITALIAN PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep