Is Italian pasta with tuna Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasta (22%) [Wheat Flour, Egg], Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus albacares) (17%) (Fish), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sundried Tomato, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Garlic, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Salt, Red Capsicum, White Pepper, Herbs, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Natural Chilli Flavour.
Check Italian pasta with tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian pasta with tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Can


