Is Italian Rose Fresh Cilantro Salsa, 32 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: LEMON JUICE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER (NATURAL COLOR ADDED)
Check Italian Rose Fresh Cilantro Salsa, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Rose Fresh Cilantro Salsa, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Italian Rose Fresh Cilantro Salsa, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


