Is Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Roma Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Salt, Fresh Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Contains Less Than 1% Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor And Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum
Check Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Rose Italian Rose Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


