Is ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING MIX, ITALIAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, SPICES, CARROT POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING MIX, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepDipping