Is ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, ITALIAN Pescatarian?

Description
A convenient Italian-style dressing and recipe mix that yields a tangy, savory, herbaceous dressing with a slightly coarse texture; commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or a dip. Reviewers often note easy preparation, versatile uses, consistent flavor intensity, and good value, though some find the taste intense for some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A convenient Italian-style dressing and recipe mix that yields a tangy, savory, herbaceous dressing with a slightly coarse texture; commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or a dip. Reviewers often note easy preparation, versatile uses, consistent flavor intensity, and good value, though some find the taste intense for some.
Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED CARROTS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Powder


