Is Italian Sausage Arranniata Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk mozzarella
- romano cheese from cows milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- +2 more
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Bread Crumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Olive Oil, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, L-cysteine), Sauce (Italian Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Calabrian Chili Pepper, Garlic, Carrots, Spices), Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavoring), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Parmesan and Romano Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Cultured, Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese From Cow’s Milk [Cultured, Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes]), Powdered Cellulose [Anti-caking Agent], Salt), Seasoning Blend (Salt, Garlic, and Spices), Basil.
Check Italian Sausage Arranniata Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Sausage Arranniata Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


