Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • pasteurized whey
  • +1 more

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust, savory profile with tangy acidity and aromatic depth; layered structure delivers tender resilience with distinct bite, while smooth, creamy pockets contrast with cohesive, slightly chewy layers for varying mouthfeel. Commonly reheated for family dinners, served at potlucks, or baked in single portions for convenient, quick weeknight meals and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Lasagna Pasta (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasonings [Spices {Contains Fennel And/Or Anise}, Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Brown Sugar], Water, Rosemary Extract), Water, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum]), Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Oregano, Salt, Spinach, Powdered Cellulose, Spice, Parsley, Rosemary.

Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch