Is Italian Sausage with Peppers and Onions Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Mild Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Fennel, Sugar, Paprika, Spice Extractives, Dehydrated Garlic), Bell Peppers, Red Onion, Olive Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Olive Oil, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Oregano

Check Italian Sausage with Peppers and Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian Sausage with Peppers and Onions is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking