Is Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Cotton Seed And/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Whey, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (Dough Conditioner), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Honey, Whole Wheat Flour, White Corn Flour, White Corn Meal, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Bran, Oat Hull Fiber, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Potassium Iodate, Guar Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Enrichment (Vitamin E [Alpha]-Tocopherol Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Onion, Garlic, Celery, Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), Parsley, Oregano, Black Pepper, Basil, Fennel, Sesame Seeds.
Check Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Granule


