Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian seasoned panko Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour bleached, canola oil, roasted granulated garlic, salt, spice, yeast, granulated onion, paprika, annatto (color), caramel color, ascorbic acid (as a dough conditioner)

Check Italian seasoned panko against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping
Peanut Free? Italian seasoned panko | Spoonful