Is ITALIAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, ITALIAN SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.
Check ITALIAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, ITALIAN SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, ITALIAN SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


