Is ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE Vegetarian?

Description
Savory Italian-style sauce delivers herbaceous, mildly tangy flavor with a hearty, varied texture—tender pieces amid firmer grains—making it suitable as a ready side, mixed into pasta or salads, or warmed as a light main. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portion size with occasional texture variability issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- parmesan cheese
- calcium chloride
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory Italian-style sauce delivers herbaceous, mildly tangy flavor with a hearty, varied texture—tender pieces amid firmer grains—making it suitable as a ready side, mixed into pasta or salads, or warmed as a light main. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portion size with occasional texture variability issues.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Cooked Lentils (Cooked Lentils, Soybean Oil, Salt), Spinach, Broccoli, Cooked Great Northern Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Calcium Chloride)), Cooked Whole Grain Tomato Acini De Pepe Macaroni Products (Water, Whole Grain Tomato Acini De Pepe Macaroni Product (Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Dried Tomato, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Cooked Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat (Water, Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat), Sauce (Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Kale, Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Basil)
Check ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


