No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ITALIAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO & PARMESAN FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE BLEND Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (organic cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic provolone cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic romano cheese (organic cultured pasteurized cow's milk, salt, animal enzymes, microbial enzymes), organic parmesan cheese (organic cultured pasteurized cow's milk, salt, microbial enzymes), anticake (powdered cellulose)

Check ITALIAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO & PARMESAN FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO & PARMESAN FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE BLEND is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? ITALIAN STYLE BLEND ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO & PARMESAN FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE BLEND | Spoonful