Is Italian Style Boneless Marinated Chicken Breast Cutlets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Italian Marinade Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Each: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Dried Bell Peppers Red, Green, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta-carotene (For Color)
Check Italian Style Boneless Marinated Chicken Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Boneless Marinated Chicken Breast Cutlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Italian Style Boneless Marinated Chicken Breast Cutlets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


