Is ITALIAN STYLE BREAD CRUMBS, ITALIAN STYLE Gluten Free?

Description
Light, seasoned crumbs provide a crisp, golden texture and a mild savory flavor that enhances coatings and toppings. Commonly used for breading proteins, finishing casseroles, binding meat mixtures, and adding crunch to gratins. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and flavor, noting occasional clumping and variable seasoning distribution. Some note packaging.

Description
Light, seasoned crumbs provide a crisp, golden texture and a mild savory flavor that enhances coatings and toppings. Commonly used for breading proteins, finishing casseroles, binding meat mixtures, and adding crunch to gratins. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and flavor, noting occasional clumping and variable seasoning distribution. Some note packaging.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER, BASIL, FENNEL, PAPRIKA, CELERY, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check ITALIAN STYLE BREAD CRUMBS, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE BREAD CRUMBS, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


