Is ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan type cheese
- pasteurized milk
- romano type cheese
- italian cheese blend
- milk
- romano cheese
medium asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Spring Italian Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Dried Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Italian Cheese Blend (Romano Type Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Parmesan Type Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Medium Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Celery, Pepperoncini (Pepperoncini, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Metabisulfite, Yellow 5), Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention)), Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Green Onion, Parsley
Check ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


