Is ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Spring Italian Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Dried Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Italian Cheese Blend (Romano Type Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Parmesan Type Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Medium Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Celery, Pepperoncini (Pepperoncini, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Metabisulfite, Yellow 5), Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention)), Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Green Onion, Parsley
Check ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE CHOPPED WITH PEPPERONI ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND, CELERY, PEPPERONCINI, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GREEN ONION, PARSLEY WITH SPRING ITALIAN DRESSING. SALAD BOWL, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


