Is ITALIAN STYLE CRUMBLE SAUSAGE IN SAUCE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- cooked mild italian style sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
IMPORTED ITALIAN TOMATOES, COOKED MILD ITALIAN STYLE SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORING), IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, SALT, FRESH GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRESH BASIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, AND SUGAR.
Check ITALIAN STYLE CRUMBLE SAUSAGE IN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE CRUMBLE SAUSAGE IN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Unknown
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich


