Is ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • skimmed milk powder

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER), TOMATO SAUCE WITH OLIVE OIL (WATER, TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN, SUGAR, OREGANO, SALT), RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), TOMATO SAUCE WITH TANDOORI SEASONING (TOMATO PUREE, WATER, MARINATED GRILLED RED PEPPERS [PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, DRIED CHILI PEPPER], CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TANDOORI SEASONING [SPICES, LEMONGRASS, PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), ONIONS, GARLIC], WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPER), MARINATED GRILLED ONIONS (GRILLED ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA [SPICE AND COLOR], THYME), CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR.

Check ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch