Is ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER), TOMATO SAUCE WITH OLIVE OIL (WATER, TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN, SUGAR, OREGANO, SALT), RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), TOMATO SAUCE WITH TANDOORI SEASONING (TOMATO PUREE, WATER, MARINATED GRILLED RED PEPPERS [PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, DRIED CHILI PEPPER], CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TANDOORI SEASONING [SPICES, LEMONGRASS, PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), ONIONS, GARLIC], WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPER), MARINATED GRILLED ONIONS (GRILLED ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA [SPICE AND COLOR], THYME), CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR.
Check ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE CRUST STONE BAKED TANDOORI VEGETABLE PIZZA, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


