Is Italian Style Flavored Bread Crumbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter milk
- skim milk
- butter
- whey
- cheese culture
- romano cheese sheep's milk
butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bread Enriched Wheat Flour, Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Canola And Corn Oils), May Contain Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Honey, Sesame, Poppy Seeds, Molasses, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour Oat Bran, Corn Flour, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Skim Milk, Butter Milk, Lactic Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Dough Conditioners Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients Contains One Or More Of The Following: Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Bromate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Romano Cheese Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Salt Orange, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Black Pepper
Check Italian Style Flavored Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Flavored Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


