Is ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN Vegan?

Ingredients
UNCOOKED BREADED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN. DRIED CHICKEN CHICKENBROTH. SPICES SPICE EXTRACTIVE). SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, GARUC EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL BREADED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY AND PARSLEY FLAKES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF. EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Poultry · Slice


