Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCOOKED BREADED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN. DRIED CHICKEN CHICKENBROTH. SPICES SPICE EXTRACTIVE). SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, GARUC EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL BREADED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY AND PARSLEY FLAKES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF. EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN | Spoonful