No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCOOKED BREADED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN. DRIED CHICKEN CHICKENBROTH. SPICES SPICE EXTRACTIVE). SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, GARUC EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL BREADED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY AND PARSLEY FLAKES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF. EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN CUTLETS, ITALIAN STYLE GARDEN | Spoonful