Is ITALIAN STYLE GROUND TURKEY, ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ITALIAN STYLE GROUND TURKEY, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE GROUND TURKEY, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Poultry · Granule


