Is ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS WITH TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SPICES, ITALIAN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- enzymes
- rennet
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND/OR COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS WITH TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SPICES, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS WITH TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SPICES, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Piece


