Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad
Tree Nut Free? ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA | Spoonful