Is ITALIAN STYLE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour bleached

wheat flour bleached

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL (PROCESSING AID)*, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC.

Check ITALIAN STYLE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing