Is ITALIAN STYLE PASTA FLORENTINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK (MILK, CREAM), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, BROCCOLI, SPINACH, CARROTS, ONIONS, BUTTER (CREAM), CORN STARCH, MUSHROOM BASE-NATURAL (MUSHROOMS, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN OIL), GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.

Check ITALIAN STYLE PASTA FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch