Is ITALIAN STYLE PINWHEELS WITH SALAMI, PEPPERONI & HAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- cultured wheat
- gluten
- flavorings
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), VITAMIN D MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), PROVOLONE CHEESE (UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), HARD SALAMI (PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED ONION
Check ITALIAN STYLE PINWHEELS WITH SALAMI, PEPPERONI & HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE PINWHEELS WITH SALAMI, PEPPERONI & HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Snack · Roll, Slice


