Is ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE CON CARNE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef base
- beef broth
- ground beef
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), GROUND BEEF, WATER, ONION, WHITE WINE (SULFITES) BEEF BASE (BEEF BROTH (BEEF STOCK, WATER, SALT), BEEF FAT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVOR), GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE OIL, BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, CARROTS, CELERY, BASIL, WHEAT, FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, THYME, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE CON CARNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE CON CARNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


