Is Italian-Style Shredded Cheeses Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Provolone, Mozzarella, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Italian-Style Shredded Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian-Style Shredded Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSaladMeal Prep