Is ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND Vegan?

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Original String Cheese
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake


