No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ROMANO, FONTINA & ASIAGO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful