Is ITALIAN STYLE SLICED ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- beef flavor and natural flavor
- flavoring
- beef flavor
beef flavor and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH: SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST. **SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BEEF FLAVOR (CONTAINS BEEF FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING.
Check ITALIAN STYLE SLICED ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE SLICED ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


