Is Italian Style Snack with Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milano Salami (Pork, Sea Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Swiss Chard, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic), Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid)
Check Italian Style Snack with Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Snack with Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Style Snack with Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


