Is Italian Style Sub On Rosemary Asiago Focaccia Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosemary Asiago Bun (flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Asiago Cheese [cultured Milk, Enzymes, Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamyoln To Protect Flavor], Monoglycerides And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Preservatives [proplanic Acid, Phosphoric Acid] , Rosemary, Calcium Propionate [mold Inhibitor], Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid, Malt [dextrose, Wheat Flour), Conditioner [calcium Sulfate], Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Ham (cured With: Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Provolone Cheese(cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romaine Lettuce, Salami(pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Splose Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Wine, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Golden Italian Dressing(water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic", Xanthan Gum, Splose, Onions" Red Bell Peppers", Paprika, Beta- Carotene [color], Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor]. "dried), Pepperoni(pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Sploss, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Pepper(red Sweet Pepper, Water. Sea Salt, And Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Italian Style Sub On Rosemary Asiago Focaccia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Sub On Rosemary Asiago Focaccia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Roll


