Is ITALIAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, ITALIAN STYLE TOMATO WITH BASIL, OREGANO & NATURAL GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated, smooth, thick texture with a bold, savory, slightly tangy, herb-forward profile. Commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, marinades, and pizza bases. Reviewers note consistent flavor strength, easy stirring into dishes, and good value; some report varying intensity, seasoning preferences, and occasional concerns about texture consistency across batches reported online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Natural Garlic Flavor, Citric Acid

Check ITALIAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, ITALIAN STYLE TOMATO WITH BASIL, OREGANO & NATURAL GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, ITALIAN STYLE TOMATO WITH BASIL, OREGANO & NATURAL GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich