Is ITALIAN SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN Soy Free?

Description
Zesty, tang-forward flavor with savory and aromatic notes; light, smooth texture that coats greens without clumping. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, and for dipping or drizzling over vegetables and grilled proteins. Reviewers often cite favorable taste and versatility, noting a pourable consistency and reliable performance in everyday meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, tang-forward flavor with savory and aromatic notes; light, smooth texture that coats greens without clumping. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, and for dipping or drizzling over vegetables and grilled proteins. Reviewers often cite favorable taste and versatility, noting a pourable consistency and reliable performance in everyday meals.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Olive and Soybean and/or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Dried Onion, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Flavor).
Check ITALIAN SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
ITALIAN SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


