Is Italian Sweet Italian Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, salt, spices, corn syrup solids, vinegar, dextrose, paprika, natural flavors, spice extractives (including oleoresin paprika), BHA, BHT, propyl gallate, citric acid

Check Italian Sweet Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep