Is ITALIAN VEGAN DRESSING, ITALIAN Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ITALIAN VEGAN DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading