Is ITALIAN VEGGIE SAUSAGE BAKE SPINACH, ZUCCHINI, VEGGIE SAUSAGE CRUMBLES, AND CHEESE LAYERED WITH BECHAMEL AND TOMATO BASIL SAUCES VEGGIE BOWLS, ITALIAN VEGGIE SAUSAGE BAKE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), CHICKPEAS, SPINACH, ZUCCHINI, MUSHROOMS, EGGPLANT, DICED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF TOMATO JUICE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORNSTARCH, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), ONIONS, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES, SOY FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, INULIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.

Check ITALIAN VEGGIE SAUSAGE BAKE SPINACH, ZUCCHINI, VEGGIE SAUSAGE CRUMBLES, AND CHEESE LAYERED WITH BECHAMEL AND TOMATO BASIL SAUCES VEGGIE BOWLS, ITALIAN VEGGIE SAUSAGE BAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go