Is Italian Vinaigrette & Marinade Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Oregano, Konjac Root, Organic Crushed Red Chile Pepper, Organic Thyme, Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar

Check Italian Vinaigrette & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Italian Vinaigrette & Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingMeal Prep