Is ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


