Is ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken fat
  • beef
  • meatballs
  • chicken broth
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • rennet

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Slow-simmered soup delivers a savory, balanced flavor with tender, compact morsels and soft, bite-sized components; the liquid-to-solid texture contrast yields a comforting mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick family meal or starter, reviewers note convenience and heartiness, occasional variability in seasoning and portion size, and easy reheating for busy households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Eggs, Bread Crumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour), Water, Romano Cheese (Sheep's And Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dried Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Parsley), Carrots, Enriched Acini Di Pepe (Semolina (Wheat), Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spinach, Onions, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Black Pepper, Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk

Check ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep