Is ITALIAN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS VEGETABLE & GRAIN CHICKEN MEATBALLS, ITALIAN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONIONS
Check ITALIAN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS VEGETABLE & GRAIN CHICKEN MEATBALLS, ITALIAN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS VEGETABLE & GRAIN CHICKEN MEATBALLS, ITALIAN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


