Is Italianavera Vero Pop Peeled Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Traditional peeled tomatoes, tomato juice, acidity regulator: citric acid.�

Check Italianavera Vero Pop Peeled Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italianavera Vero Pop Peeled Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping