Is Italpasta Elbows Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Italpasta Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italpasta Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Jovial Gluten Free Brown Rice Pasta Elbows -- 12 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Elbows 16 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


