Is Ito En Oolong Shot, 6.4 Ounce (Pack of 30) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Oolong Tea, Ascorbic Acid

Check Ito En Oolong Shot, 6.4 Ounce (Pack of 30) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ito En Oolong Shot, 6.4 Ounce (Pack of 30) is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go